Philip A. Schmidt Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Philip A. Schmidt 3000 Solved Problems in Precalculus (Schaums Solved Problems Series)
Mcgraw-Hill 1989-01 0070553653 / 9780070553651 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Clean pages with no marks or inscriptions. Light shelf wear to corners, edges 
Price: 27.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 P.J.A.N. & Seegers, G.H.J. Rietbergen A Short History of the Netherlands/De geschiedenis van Nederland in vogelvlucht: Van prehistorie tot heden
Uitgeverij Bekking Amersfoort 2002 9061094399 / 9789061094395 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Like new condition. Minor shelf wear. TEXT IS IN ENGLISH. 
Price: 9.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 John A. Tracy CPA Accounting For Dummies
For Dummies 2008-06-03 0470246006 / 9780470246009 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New and Unused. 
Price: 8.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Editor-Sheila S. Walker; Contributor-Michael L. Blakey; Contributor-Tomas Olivera Chirimini; Contributor-Yvonne Daniel; Contributor-Howard Dodson; Contributor-Shelley Fisher Fishkin; Contributor-Jesus Chucho García; Contributor-Lisa Sánchez González; C African Roots/American Cultures: Africa in the Creation of the Americas
Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 2001-08-21 0742501655 / 9780742501652 Paperback Collectible: Acceptable Paperback 
Signed by the author with a full page inscription inside the front cover. Clean with no additional marks or inscriptions. Water waving to the entire bottom edge that does not hurt the readability. 
Price: 26.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Warren A. Trest Air Force Roles and Missions: A History
Air Force History and Museums Program, Washington, D.C. 1998 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Limited use, clean with no marks or inscriptions. Light shelf wear. 
Price: 4.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 James A. Coriden An Introduction to Canon Law (Revised)
Paulist Press 2004-06 0809142562 / 9780809142569 Paperback Collectible: Very Good Paperback 
Signed by the author with a short personalized inscription inside the front cover. Clean with no additional marks or inscriptions. Light shelf wear. 
Price: 29.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Paul A. Offit MD Autism's False Prophets: Bad Science, Risky Medicine, and the Search for a Cure
Columbia University Press 2008-09-05 0231146361 / 9780231146364 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
Signed by the author with a short personalized inscription on the half title page. Light use, clean with no additional marks or inscriptions. Dust jacket has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 12.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Van Der Loeff, A. Rutgers Avalanche!
New York William Morrow & Company 1958 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Good + Hard Cover Schrotter, Gustav 
Clean, tight with no markings. THIS IS NOT EXLIB. First published in Holland, in 1955, was awarded the prize for best children's book of that year. In mylar cover. 219 pages. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Eugene D. Jaffe M.B.A.; Stephen Hilbert Ph.D. Barron's GMAT with CD-ROM (Barron's GMAT (W/CD))
Barron's Educational Series 2011-07-01 1438070284 / 9781438070285 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
New and Unused. Missing CD. Front cover has a crease. Light shelf wear 
Price: 11.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Donald A Gardner Architects Inc Basement Home Plans: 100 Home Plans That Grow with You
Designs Direct Publishing 2005-09-30 1932553118 / 9781932553116 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New and Unused. 
Price: 3.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bryan A. Garner Black's Law Dictionary: Abridged Version
West Publishing Company 2005-08-01 0314158634 / 9780314158635 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light use, clean with no marks or inscriptions other than normal ex-lib marks. 
Price: 5.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 David A. Carter Blue 2: A Pop-up Book for Children of All Ages
Little Simon 2006-10-10 1416917810 / 9781416917816 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand New and Unused. factory sealed 
Price: 10.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wimsatt, Jr. & Pottle, Frederick A. (editors) Boswell for the Defence 1769-1774
New York McGraw-Hill 1959 Soft Cover Very Good Soft Cover 
Clean, tight with no marks or inscriptions. Moderate general shelf wear. Light blue cover with black lettering. This is the third of the four volumes in the The Yale Editions of the Private Papers of James Boswell. 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Martin A. Moe Jr. Breeding the Orchid Dottyback, Pseudochromis Fridmani: An Aquarist's Journal
Green Turtle Pubns 1997-10 0939960095 / 9780939960095 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Unused, clean with no marks or inscriptions. Light shelf wear. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 A. Edmonds Bugsy's Baby -19.95
First Glance Books 5553475783 / 9785553475789 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Clean with no marks or inscriptions. Dust jacket has light shelf wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Editor-Cornelia J. Strawser; Editor-Mary Meghan Ryan; Editor-Mark Siegal; Editor-Katherine A. Debrandt Business Statistics of the United States, 2006 (Business Statistics of the United States)
Bernan Press 2006-02-17 1598880098 / 9781598880090 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good clean Exlibrary with usual markings. Crisp pages clean with no marks or inscriptions. minor shelf wear a great copy. 
Price: 1.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Sally K. Fairfax; Lauren Gwin; Mary Ann King; Leigh Raymond; Laura A. Watt Buying Nature: The Limits of Land Acquisition as a Conservation Strategy, 1780-2004 (American and Comparative Environmental Policy)
The MIT Press 2005-08-01 0262562103 / 9780262562102 Paperback Collectible: Like New Paperback 
Signed by all five (5) authors inside the front cover. Unused, Clean with no marks or inscriptions. Minor shelf wear. 
Price: 24.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Editor-D.G. Seiler; Editor-A.C. Diebold; Editor-W.M. Bullis; Editor-T.J. Shaffner; Editor-R. McDonald; Editor-E.J. Walters Characterization and Metrology for Ulsi Technology : 1998 International Conference (AIP Conference Proceedings, Vol. 449)
American Institute of Physics 1998-12-14 1563967537 / 9781563967535 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very clean with no marks or inscriptions. Includes unopened CD. Light general shelf wear to the dust jacket. 
Price: 43.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 John A. Bain. CHESS TACTICS FOR STUDENTS: Teacher's Edition.
Learning Plus: 1993. 1993 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
TEACHER'S EDITION. Water mark to the bottom corner that does not go intot he text with some associated waving. Reading copy. 
Price: 42.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 R. A. Salvatore Cleric Quintet Collector's Edition (Forgotten Realms: the Cleric Quintet)
Wizards of the Coast 1999-01-01 0786913134 / 9780786913138 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Clean with no marks or inscriptions. Dust jacket has light shelf wear. 
Price: 31.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Philip A. Schmidt on Aldersgatebooks.com
Philip A. Schmidt on Alphabookworks.com
Philip A. Schmidt on Austintexasbookstore.com
Philip A. Schmidt on Beaglebooks.com
Philip A. Schmidt on Bookcastleonline.com
Philip A. Schmidt on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Philip A. Schmidt on Booksets.com
Philip A. Schmidt on Booksmaps.com
Philip A. Schmidt on Booksr4u.net
Philip A. Schmidt on Borgasorusbooks.com
Philip A. Schmidt on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Philip A. Schmidt on Buybookstoday.net
Philip A. Schmidt on Coasbooks.com
Philip A. Schmidt on Directtext4u.com
Philip A. Schmidt on Dunawaybooks.com
Philip A. Schmidt on Elpinarillobooks.com
Philip A. Schmidt on Eurolibros.com
Philip A. Schmidt on Fbbcbooks.com
Philip A. Schmidt on Flyingelfbooks.com
Philip A. Schmidt on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Philip A. Schmidt on Goodwillbooks.com
Philip A. Schmidt on Kbookscanada.com
Philip A. Schmidt on Kensvideo.net
Philip A. Schmidt on Kjcactus.com
Philip A. Schmidt on Leonsbookstore.com
Philip A. Schmidt on Manorfarmbooks.com
Philip A. Schmidt on Midtownscholar.com
Philip A. Schmidt on Mybookiejoint.com
Philip A. Schmidt on Peakirkbooks.com
Philip A. Schmidt on Peerlessbookstore.com
Philip A. Schmidt on Pistilbooks.net
Philip A. Schmidt on Premiumdiscountbooks.com
Philip A. Schmidt on Pribooks.com
Philip A. Schmidt on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Philip A. Schmidt on Reading-well.com
Philip A. Schmidt on Sackofbooks.com
Philip A. Schmidt on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Philip A. Schmidt on Sandyaco.com
Philip A. Schmidt on Shop.abundatrade.com
Philip A. Schmidt on Store.bookswithapast.com
Philip A. Schmidt on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Philip A. Schmidt on Swantradingcompany.com
Philip A. Schmidt on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Philip A. Schmidt on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Philip A. Schmidt on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to staff@arrowaybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie