Julia Child, Louisette Bertholle, Simone Beck Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Julia Child, Louisette Bertholle, Simone Beck Mastering the Art of French Cooking
Alfred A Knopf, New York 1967 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Clean with no marks or inscriptions. No dust jacket. Light shelf wear with a 1/2 tear to the top of the spine. Fifteenth Printing. 
Price: 47.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Julia Child and Simone Beck Mastering the Art of French Cooking Volume Two
Alfred A Knopf 1970 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover No Dust Jacket. Clean text with no marks or inscriptions. Bottom edge of several pages in front and back have a light water mark and light waving not affecting very clean text. Light general shelf wear 
Price: 34.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Julia Child, Simone Beck Mastering the Art of French Cooking, Volume Two
Alfred A Knopf, New York 1970 Hardcover Collectible: Good Hardcover 
Stated "First and Second Printing Before Publication". Light use with no marks or inscriptions. No dust jacket. Cover has light shelf wear and two smaller tears at the top of the spine. 
Price: 74.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Julia Child and Simone Beck Mastering the Art of French Cooking, Volume Two
Alfred A. Knopf 1970 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Good Hardcover 
Clean with no marks or inscriptions other than short gift insciption inside the front cover. Stated First Edition. Light shelf wear. No Dust Jacket. 
Price: 67.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Julia Child and Simone Beck Mastering the Art of French Cooking, Volume Two
Alfred A. Knopf 1970 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very clean with no marks or inscriptions. Dust jacket has heavy shelf wear including chips and repairs. Book Club Edition. 
Price: 31.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Julia Child; Illustrator-Paul Child The French Chef Cookbook
Alfred A. Knopf 2006 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Limited use, clean with no marks or inscriptions. Dust jacket has minor shelf wear. 2006 reprint with different dust jacket artwork. Book Club Edition. 
Price: 6.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Julia Child The French Chef Cookbook
Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1968 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Clean with no marks or inscriptions. No dust jacket. Moderate shelf wear to the edges and corners. Red cloth cover with illustration from frotn to back and black lettering on the spine. 
Price: 17.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Julia Child, Louisette Bertholle, Simone Beck on 50000books.com
Julia Child, Louisette Bertholle, Simone Beck on 77sunsetbooks.com
Julia Child, Louisette Bertholle, Simone Beck on Angiesbookattic.com
Julia Child, Louisette Bertholle, Simone Beck on Austintexasbookstore.com
Julia Child, Louisette Bertholle, Simone Beck on Barharborbookshop.com
Julia Child, Louisette Bertholle, Simone Beck on Bohemianbookworm.com
Julia Child, Louisette Bertholle, Simone Beck on Bookcrazy.us
Julia Child, Louisette Bertholle, Simone Beck on Booksr4u.net
Julia Child, Louisette Bertholle, Simone Beck on Brainiacbooks.com
Julia Child, Louisette Bertholle, Simone Beck on Brookingsbooks.com
Julia Child, Louisette Bertholle, Simone Beck on Brooklynbooks.us
Julia Child, Louisette Bertholle, Simone Beck on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Julia Child, Louisette Bertholle, Simone Beck on Central-bookexchange.com
Julia Child, Louisette Bertholle, Simone Beck on Crestview-books.com
Julia Child, Louisette Bertholle, Simone Beck on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Julia Child, Louisette Bertholle, Simone Beck on Drbookman.net
Julia Child, Louisette Bertholle, Simone Beck on Dunawaybooks.com
Julia Child, Louisette Bertholle, Simone Beck on Elpinarillobooks.com
Julia Child, Louisette Bertholle, Simone Beck on Fiction-addiction.com
Julia Child, Louisette Bertholle, Simone Beck on Gibsonbooks.com
Julia Child, Louisette Bertholle, Simone Beck on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Julia Child, Louisette Bertholle, Simone Beck on Goodwillbooks.com
Julia Child, Louisette Bertholle, Simone Beck on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Julia Child, Louisette Bertholle, Simone Beck on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
Julia Child, Louisette Bertholle, Simone Beck on Jamespepperbooks.com
Julia Child, Louisette Bertholle, Simone Beck on Jerobook.com
Julia Child, Louisette Bertholle, Simone Beck on Johnbalebooks.com
Julia Child, Louisette Bertholle, Simone Beck on Lenungerbooks.com
Julia Child, Louisette Bertholle, Simone Beck on Monkeyread.com
Julia Child, Louisette Bertholle, Simone Beck on Montclairbookcenter.com
Julia Child, Louisette Bertholle, Simone Beck on Pagemaster-books.com
Julia Child, Louisette Bertholle, Simone Beck on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Julia Child, Louisette Bertholle, Simone Beck on Rarebookcellar.com
Julia Child, Louisette Bertholle, Simone Beck on Riversedgebooks.com
Julia Child, Louisette Bertholle, Simone Beck on Rsgeerbooks.com
Julia Child, Louisette Bertholle, Simone Beck on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Julia Child, Louisette Bertholle, Simone Beck on Sceneofthecrime.net
Julia Child, Louisette Bertholle, Simone Beck on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Julia Child, Louisette Bertholle, Simone Beck on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Julia Child, Louisette Bertholle, Simone Beck on Store.bookswithapast.com
Julia Child, Louisette Bertholle, Simone Beck on Used-and-rare-books.com
Julia Child, Louisette Bertholle, Simone Beck on Used.orcabooks.com
Julia Child, Louisette Bertholle, Simone Beck on Vagabondbooks.com
Julia Child, Louisette Bertholle, Simone Beck on Vagabondbookstore.com
Julia Child, Louisette Bertholle, Simone Beck on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to staff@arrowaybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie